Hot topics close

Viewing Picks for May 12, 2022

All Times Eastern College Baseball Georgia at Tennessee — ESPN2, 7 p.m. Pacific at BYU — ESPNU, 10 p.m. College Softball ACC Tournament Quarterfinals, Vartabedian Field, University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA Syracuse vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Netwo
All Times Eastern

College BaseballGeorgia at Tennessee — ESPN2, 7 p.m.Pacific at BYU — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College SoftballACC TournamentQuarterfinals, Vartabedian Field, University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PASyracuse vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 11 a.m.Clemson vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 1:30 p.m.Georgia Tech vs. Duke — ACC Network, 5 p.m.Virginia vs. Florida State — ACC Network, 7:30 p.m.

All ACC — ACC Network, 1 p.m.All ACC — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.All ACC — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.All ACC — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Big Ten TournamentQuarterfinals, Secchia Stadium, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MINebraska vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.Illinois vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.Northwestern vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.Michigan vs. Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament1st Round, USA Softball Hall of Fame Complex, Oklahoma City, OKIowa State vs. Baylor — ESPNU, 1 p.m.Oklahoma State vs. Kansas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.Texas vs. Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

SEC TournamentQuarterfinals, Katie Seashole Pressly Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FLMississippi State vs. Tennessee — SEC Network, noonAlabama vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.Kentucky vs. Florida — SEC Network, 5 p.m.Arkansas vs. Georgia/Mississippi — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 2 p.m.SEC Now — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.SEC Now — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Stanford at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.UNLV at Fresno State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.Arizona State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Copa do BrasilThird Round2nd Leg, Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, BH, BrazilCruzeiro vs. Remo-PA — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:20 p.m. (Remo-PA leads on aggregate 2-1)

CyclingGiro d’ItaliaStage 6Palmi to Scalea — beIN Sports Xtra, 10 p.m.

English Premier LeagueMatchweek 36Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal — USA Network/Universo, 2:40 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 4:45 p.m.Goal Zone — USA Network, 4:45 p.m.

Formula EFormula E Preview Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

GolfDP World TourSoudal Open, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA TourByron Nelson Classic, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, TX1st RoundMain Feed — ESPN+, 7:45 a.m.Featured Groups: Bubba Watson & Hideki Matsuyama Groups — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.Featured Holes: 4, 7, 15, 17 — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.Marquee Group: Johnson, Schauffle, Kisner — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.Main Feed — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.Featured Groups: Thomas, Burns, Hope & Scheffler, Spieth, Lee — ESPN+, 4 p.m.Featured Holes: 15, 17 — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

LPGA TourLPGA Founders Cup, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, NJ1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour ChampionsRegions Traditions, Greystone Golf & Country Club, Birmingham, AL1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse RacingAmerica’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLigaMatchday 36Real Sociedad vs. Cádiz CF — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.Rayo Vallecano vs. Villarreal — ESPN+, 1:50 p.m.Real Madrid vs. Levante UD — ESPN+, 3:20 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.LaLiga 36th Round Highlight Show — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial ArtsBellator 208: Fedor vs. Sonnen (10/13/2018) — CBS Sports Network, midnightUFC Unleashed: Light Heavyweight Title Timeline — ESPN2, midnight

MLBAmerican LeagueHouston at Minnesota — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports North, 1 p.m.Oakland at Detroit — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.Kansas City at Texas — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox — YES/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

National LeagueNew York Mets at Washington — MLB Network/SNY/MASN, 1 p.m.Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.Philadelphia at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

InterleagueBaltimore at St. Louis — MASN2/Bally Sports Midwest, 1:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.Pregame Spread — MLB Network, 5 p.m.MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 7 p.m.MLB Tonight: Post Game — MLB Network, 11 p.m.Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCARNASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA PlayoffsEastern Conference SemifinalGame 6, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PAMiami Heat at Philadelphia 76ers — ESPN, 7 p.m. (Miami heads series 3-2)

Western Conference SemifinalGame 6, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TXPhoenix Suns at Dallas Mavericks — ESPN, 9:30 p.m. (Phoenix leads series 3-2)

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.Playoff Central — NBA TV, 6 p.m.#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.NBA Countdown — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.Playoff Central: Heat/76ers, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.Playoff Central: Suns/Mavericks, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

NFLSchedule Release ’22 — NFL Network/FS1, 8 p.m.SportsCenter Special: 2022 NFL Schedule Release — ESPN2, 8 p.m.NFL GameDay View: Schedule Release — NFL.com/YouTube/Paramount+/Peacock/Amazon, 8 p.m.Between the Lines: 2022 NFL Schedule Release — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m.NFL Now — NFL Network, 5 p.m.NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup PlayoffsEastern Conference QuarterfinalsGame 6, TD Garden, Boston, MACarolina Hurricanes at Boston Bruins — TNT/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/Bally Sports South/NESN, 7 p.m. (Carolina leads series 3-2)

Game 6, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FLToronto Maple Leafs at Tampa Bay Lightning — TBS/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m. (Toronto leads series 3-2)

Western Conference QuarterfinalsGame 6, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MOMinnesota Wild at St. Louis Blues — TNT/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Midwest, 9:30 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 3-2)

Game 6, Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles, CAEdmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings — TBS/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 3-2)

The Point — ESPN2, 3 p.m.NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 6:30 p.m.Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.NHL on TBS Post Game Show — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

SoccerESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.Real Madrid Pass — Stadium, 7 p.m.Football Report — Stadium, 8 p.m.

Sports News & TalkPacker and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noonSportsCenter — ESPN, noonThe Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noonLive on the Line — Stadium, noonSportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.The Short List: Timeless Women — Stadium, 7 p.m.The Short List: Olympic Fighters Going Mainstream — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.3 Day Weekend: Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.SportsCenter at Night With With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnightContacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnightTMZ Sports — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

TennisATP Tour/WTA TourItalian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, ItalyMen’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Track & FieldAmerican Track LeaguePuerto Rico Athletics Classic, Estadio Paquito Montaner, Ponce, Puerto RicoFinals — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Similar shots
This week's most popular shots